?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

hey all

I'm leaveing for Ohio tomorow and will be back on the 14th. 

It sucks and I dont want to go.  Partly becasue I hate going to these shows - they are hard work and I don't get paid extra.  even for the extra days I have to work.  not only that I'm kinda on a roll with 'Denial' and I know I'm gonna get side traked - by exhaustion.  

But on the up side I am packed. 

 

Comments

( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
betgirl
Apr. 8th, 2008 01:00 am (UTC)
*pets you*
bodgei
Apr. 8th, 2008 01:03 am (UTC)
thanks - life sucks right now and this isn't gonna help at all... sigh*

my next day off is the 20th
betgirl
Apr. 8th, 2008 01:12 am (UTC)
Ugh that's so far away... I can't say I'm doing much better because I have a lot of tests the next couple of weeks. Can we get a break?
bodgei
Apr. 8th, 2008 01:32 am (UTC)
I wish we could... sihg
ladyaelfwynn
Apr. 8th, 2008 01:32 am (UTC)
Safe journey!
bodgei
Apr. 8th, 2008 01:32 am (UTC)
thanks....
(Deleted comment)
bodgei
Apr. 8th, 2008 11:27 am (UTC)
yeah it's a long week - adn crazy. And it means missing TV... sigh*
(Deleted comment)
bodgei
Apr. 8th, 2008 11:32 am (UTC)
well they aren't that bad in the end - you are too busy to be bord or anything...
(Deleted comment)
bodgei
Apr. 16th, 2008 01:40 am (UTC)
you never get to sit down and you have to eat 'fair food' and you eat dinner after 9 pm every night.

plus you know - the 14 days in a row thing...LOL
trystan830
Apr. 8th, 2008 03:23 am (UTC)
*hugs*
bodgei
Apr. 8th, 2008 11:33 am (UTC)
thanks - talk to you soon
trystan830
Apr. 8th, 2008 03:19 pm (UTC)
welcome...and yep. ;D
bodgei
Apr. 16th, 2008 01:46 am (UTC)
yup...
leelust
Apr. 8th, 2008 03:33 am (UTC)
Have a good trip!
bodgei
Apr. 8th, 2008 11:34 am (UTC)
I'll try.
didit4love
Apr. 8th, 2008 11:40 am (UTC)
Try to have some kind of fun while you're there...We'll see ya when ya get back!

*hugs*
bodgei
Apr. 16th, 2008 01:41 am (UTC)
I ran into a boy that looked JUST like Jared. And a bought a belt buckle.
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

December 2014
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow