?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

OK so last night?

We were late - but that's OK becasue LIVE didn't come on until an hour after 'show time'

I was gonna call trystan830when dophans cry came on - but I didn't. Bad freind.

They did a TOTAL funk version of Sophia with a long intro on Drum and base.

and I saw a girl that looked just like the  scribbleomania  scetches of Deirdre
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v610/bodgei/dre.jpg

I mean the frount of her hair was longer then the back but other then that - she looked just liek the sketches.

Comments

( 17 comments — Leave a comment )
scribbleomania
Mar. 15th, 2008 11:29 pm (UTC)
Wow, really?

Freaaky. o_o
bodgei
Mar. 15th, 2008 11:52 pm (UTC)
It's really wierd when things like that happen...
scribbleomania
Mar. 16th, 2008 12:00 am (UTC)
Freal. Especially since I based her on several different sources.
bodgei
Mar. 16th, 2008 12:10 am (UTC)
yeah it was funny - I may have to write that in that Dre likes LIVE
scribbleomania
Mar. 16th, 2008 04:15 am (UTC)
You totally should.
bodgei
Mar. 16th, 2008 02:48 pm (UTC)
LOL... I probalby willl
betgirl
Mar. 16th, 2008 03:01 am (UTC)
You went to see Live play? Cool!
bodgei
Mar. 16th, 2008 02:46 pm (UTC)
yeah it was awesome! lots of fun and I needed fun this week...
trystan830
Mar. 16th, 2008 03:14 am (UTC)
awww, it's ok about Live. i like Pain Lies on the Riverside. :D
bodgei
Mar. 16th, 2008 02:47 pm (UTC)
Oddly enough I don't remmber them playing that - they must have - but I don't remmber.
trystan830
Mar. 16th, 2008 06:21 pm (UTC)
interesting. it's ok. :D
bodgei
Mar. 17th, 2008 01:34 am (UTC)
we were behind the tallest guy in the world and his not exactly short friends (that looked like midgets next to him) Sarah kept calling him Jared.
trystan830
Mar. 17th, 2008 01:35 am (UTC)
oh wow... and LOL!!
bodgei
Mar. 17th, 2008 01:51 am (UTC)
yeah - it was kinda funny
trystan830
Mar. 17th, 2008 01:54 am (UTC)
yeah...
bodgei
Mar. 17th, 2008 01:58 am (UTC)
funny how things like htat happen
trystan830
Mar. 17th, 2008 02:02 am (UTC)
very true.
( 17 comments — Leave a comment )