?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Oct. 15th, 2009

tomorrow I leave for NY - I'll be near Sleepy Hollow so I'll be watching out for Headless horsemen

Comments

( 32 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
bodgei
Oct. 16th, 2009 02:32 am (UTC)
I'll try not to. I haven't written yet today - sigh*
(Deleted comment)
bodgei
Oct. 16th, 2009 02:58 am (UTC)
I will. I wonder if they will have little hedless dolls?
(Deleted comment)
bodgei
Oct. 16th, 2009 03:02 am (UTC)
hey mom I gotta stop and get a headless doll...LOL
yaya_wr8t3r
Oct. 16th, 2009 03:02 am (UTC)
Have a safe trip :) I love the story of Sleepy Hollow, share if you do encounter one ;)
bodgei
Oct. 16th, 2009 03:03 am (UTC)
I'll be going with my mom so I dobut I'll see the hedless one - but if I do i'll get photos.
trystan830
Oct. 16th, 2009 03:07 am (UTC)
have a safe trip - sorry i didn't get back to you, i went off to watch tVD....
bodgei
Oct. 16th, 2009 02:41 pm (UTC)
It's Ok I'm leaving in a second - and I didn't get a chance to post my dragons.

I spent the morning arguing with people about Cas and finalay ended up with - in effect'gee I'm trying to give you a more dramatic show'
trystan830
Oct. 16th, 2009 03:12 pm (UTC)
ahhh okies.

hehe yeah.....
bodgei
Oct. 18th, 2009 09:01 pm (UTC)
and they ended up with :"go watch another show since you so obviously hate this one"
trystan830
Oct. 18th, 2009 09:34 pm (UTC)
O.o

*sigh*
bodgei
Oct. 20th, 2009 12:15 am (UTC)
well it always comes down to that dosen't it?

You can't disagree without it being interprated as hating the show.
trystan830
Oct. 20th, 2009 12:16 am (UTC)
again, demons i get... the fandom is WEIRD!
bodgei
Oct. 20th, 2009 12:28 am (UTC)
yeah - I keep saying this is it...

the realy funny thing was when someone said "well that's fannon" about something I mentioned in fandom last year - I guess it's intrenched fannon now. LOL
trystan830
Oct. 20th, 2009 12:35 am (UTC)
yep.... and that's kinda weird, yeah...
bodgei
Oct. 20th, 2009 12:42 am (UTC)
must have put it in the right ear LOL
trystan830
Oct. 20th, 2009 12:43 am (UTC)
must have, yeah....
bodgei
Oct. 20th, 2009 12:46 am (UTC)
and I'm sure they are takeing credit for it.

I keep saying I'm never going to look at the fandom again...
trystan830
Oct. 20th, 2009 12:46 am (UTC)
:S

heheh right... you do say that...
bodgei
Oct. 20th, 2009 12:53 am (UTC)
fandom should be fun - and it's not... ah well I'm doing some Twi fic...

I have this as subway, maybe it should be cit indian...LOL
trystan830
Oct. 20th, 2009 12:53 am (UTC)
well, fandom's still fun for me. :)

well, it's cute anyway.
bodgei
Oct. 20th, 2009 01:08 am (UTC)
think I'll just stick to my friends. No more coms or at least no more commenting.

yeah it is... I think I need to redo the LOL one to have the LOL bigger.
trystan830
Oct. 20th, 2009 01:11 am (UTC)
right, i understand.....

heee... maybe?
bodgei
Oct. 20th, 2009 01:16 am (UTC)
yeah I think so
trystan830
Oct. 20th, 2009 01:21 am (UTC)
yeah
bodgei
Oct. 20th, 2009 11:13 am (UTC)
but hey my Paul/Rachel drabbles are doing OK at the pack_100 and that is nice.

there was a headlesshorsman water tours - I thought that was wierd.
trystan830
Oct. 20th, 2009 01:49 pm (UTC)
very cool!

and yeah, that is weird....
bodgei
Oct. 20th, 2009 10:36 pm (UTC)
you know since hedless dosn't cross water...
trystan830
Oct. 21st, 2009 12:29 am (UTC)
i thought that was Dracula..... ;)
bodgei
Oct. 21st, 2009 12:31 am (UTC)
well since Dracula wnet from Romania to London on a boat...
trystan830
Oct. 21st, 2009 12:38 am (UTC)
yeah, kinda blows that theory out of the water....

*hee*
bodgei
Oct. 21st, 2009 12:41 am (UTC)
yuppers.
( 32 comments — Leave a comment )