?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

today

well things went, not exactly well at work.  but we are all still working.  and R- tried to make us all feel guilty. 

In non realated news... I've been dieing my hair since I was about 16 (that was when I got my first grays) anyway I haven't since maybe Feb.  I wanted to see what color it was under all of that.  And then I matehed the roots to a dye.  So in a few days I'm gonna be dyeing my hair a 'light soft mahugany'.  The last time I had my hair that dark I looked very goth - with my dark hair and my glow in the dark skin - but over the past few years my skin has darkend considerably (I don't know if it is age or if the medications I take are doing it or a little of both)

It'll be weird looking at myself with dark hair again, but if I let it grow out it'll be dark and I ave about 3 inches of almot black roots. 

Heck maybe I'll get a perm too.  LOL

Actuly I was thinking of doing some Hunter green or Navy stipes or maybe the whole underneth - nothing that would realy stand out.

I work Sunday from 1-5 so I should get some writting in. 

I have another 12 for 12 story to send out.  Yeah I know - that's 2 in a week. 

Tags:

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
trystan830
May. 7th, 2009 05:52 pm (UTC)
heheh, you've seen me with the pink in my hair...

it's funny - you're going darker, i'm going lighter. heh.

yaay writing. i gotta do that.
bodgei
May. 8th, 2009 12:39 am (UTC)
I have to do it in a way my boss wont notice.
trystan830
May. 8th, 2009 12:41 am (UTC)
LOL!
bodgei
May. 8th, 2009 12:59 am (UTC)
Yeah he'd have a cow.
trystan830
May. 8th, 2009 01:36 am (UTC)
*hee*
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )