?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

hey

I suck as a dragon Mommy

Adopt one today!

Adopt one today!

Adopt one today!

Adopt one today!

Comments

( 23 comments — Leave a comment )
not_from_stars
Jan. 28th, 2009 01:18 am (UTC)
*clicks for you*

Also? dragonspam :)
bodgei
Jan. 28th, 2009 01:20 am (UTC)
I have them up in the_hatchery as well (but not as dragonpam)
edwardsvamplove
Jan. 28th, 2009 02:06 am (UTC)
I clicked them again for you, heehee
bodgei
Jan. 28th, 2009 02:11 am (UTC)
thank you. man these little buggers may even hatch
edwardsvamplove
Feb. 5th, 2009 02:52 pm (UTC)
I see they all hatched too! Welcome!
bodgei
Feb. 5th, 2009 05:35 pm (UTC)
all adult now.
edwardsvamplove
Feb. 7th, 2009 03:43 pm (UTC)
so cute!
trystan830
Jan. 28th, 2009 02:59 am (UTC)
clickied!

and as i mentioned, i have a list of comms in the userinfo at the_hatchery. dragonspam is closed, so they opened dragonspam2, but i don't know if they're accepting new members....

edit to add: when they got to 2d 23h, i stuck them on an ER site. explains why you now have hatchies. :D

Edited at 2009-01-28 05:40 am (UTC)
bodgei
Jan. 28th, 2009 12:15 pm (UTC)
yeah, wow.

Actuly just sticing them in the Hatchery and here the three that were uncracked went from nothting to cracked all the way - in like an hour.
trystan830
Jan. 28th, 2009 02:33 pm (UTC)
heh yep. :D
bodgei
Jan. 29th, 2009 02:16 am (UTC)
Ok so it says that one on the botem dosn't move much - does that mean it's gonna die? Or is it just cause it's made out ot rock?
trystan830
Jan. 29th, 2009 02:57 am (UTC)
yeah, that's fine.... it's cause it's a rock.

if it's sick, it will add another paragrah after the one about young dragons.... and above the accepting aid line.
bodgei
Jan. 29th, 2009 12:33 pm (UTC)
well I hope the top one is a boy so I can name him Nathan.
trystan830
Jan. 29th, 2009 02:38 pm (UTC)
heh cool. yeah. :D
bodgei
Jan. 30th, 2009 01:06 am (UTC)
yeah...
loves3tulsaboyz
Jan. 29th, 2009 12:18 am (UTC)
why do you suck? LOL
bodgei
Jan. 29th, 2009 01:09 am (UTC)
I'm not good at posting them every day... they woudl probably die if now one reminded me...
loves3tulsaboyz
Jan. 29th, 2009 01:12 am (UTC)
do they die if no one clicks on them?
bodgei
Jan. 29th, 2009 01:57 am (UTC)
yeah they do.

hey how is all the fanincal stuff going?
loves3tulsaboyz
Jan. 29th, 2009 04:18 pm (UTC)
How is what going?
bodgei
Jan. 30th, 2009 01:08 am (UTC)
wasn't there some money worry?
loves3tulsaboyz
Jan. 30th, 2009 01:11 am (UTC)
there's always money worry :) LOL - it's going alright, though.
bodgei
Jan. 30th, 2009 01:22 am (UTC)
yeah I guess there is always one...LOL
( 23 comments — Leave a comment )