?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 26 comments — Leave a comment )
trystan830
Jan. 24th, 2009 04:31 am (UTC)
heheh .... i clicked. :D
bodgei
Jan. 24th, 2009 04:44 am (UTC)
cool beans!
trystan830
Jan. 24th, 2009 04:50 am (UTC)
:D
honeyelle
Jan. 24th, 2009 04:35 am (UTC)
I'll click. But why oh why!?
bodgei
Jan. 24th, 2009 04:45 am (UTC)
It seemd like everyone else was doing it. And they are kinda cute...
edwardsvamplove
Jan. 24th, 2009 05:17 pm (UTC)
Awwww baby dragons! LOL
bodgei
Jan. 25th, 2009 03:58 pm (UTC)
yeah... I'm trying to figure out what to name them when they hatch.
edwardsvamplove
Jan. 27th, 2009 07:38 pm (UTC)
Name one Jacob or Paul!
bodgei
Jan. 28th, 2009 01:13 am (UTC)
well the rcok one is going to be Nathen Hill I know Jacob Black is taken...
edwardsvamplove
Jan. 28th, 2009 01:58 am (UTC)
Awwww, how about Paul then?!
bodgei
Jan. 29th, 2009 02:25 am (UTC)
well it has to be a name no one eles has...
edwardsvamplove
Feb. 5th, 2009 02:00 pm (UTC)
Look they all hatched, aren't you excited?! heehee They are so awesome!!! Awwww
bodgei
Feb. 5th, 2009 05:40 pm (UTC)
I want to have other kind of mythical pets...hehehe
edwardsvamplove
Feb. 7th, 2009 03:33 pm (UTC)
They are cool and oh they are getting so big! heehee lol
bodgei
Feb. 8th, 2009 03:33 am (UTC)
yeah - I want a phenox or something...
edwardsvamplove
Feb. 9th, 2009 03:08 am (UTC)
Those would be awesome!
bodgei
Feb. 9th, 2009 06:09 pm (UTC)
yeah... I may have to figure out how to make my own...
edwardsvamplove
Feb. 11th, 2009 04:54 am (UTC)
I wonder how they made them!
bodgei
Feb. 12th, 2009 01:44 am (UTC)
It's just pixal art - like my icon, but better.
edwardsvamplove
Feb. 12th, 2009 02:25 am (UTC)
Oh well if you figure it out, let me know! LOL
bodgei
Feb. 12th, 2009 12:41 pm (UTC)
well I did my dragon icon a few years ago and my defalt icon a few years before that... so I have the consept down it's just the actual doing that I'm not sure of...
edwardsvamplove
Feb. 16th, 2009 06:02 pm (UTC)
You might be able to find someone that knows how to do it!
bodgei
Feb. 16th, 2009 09:34 pm (UTC)
I think it is the programing that I would need help with.
edwardsvamplove
Feb. 16th, 2009 09:58 pm (UTC)
Yeah, you might be able to find someone that can help you with it!
bodgei
Feb. 17th, 2009 12:35 am (UTC)
I know a programer but I don't know that he would help me with it... plus I don't know that I want to put the time into the art.
edwardsvamplove
Feb. 18th, 2009 03:48 pm (UTC)
hahaha right! I see what you mean!
( 26 comments — Leave a comment )