?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

got through today OK.
I am uncomortable adn don't feel all that well.  I can't get comfortable. and all i want to do is go for a walk - but i can bearly get down the stairs. 

I'm still vaguely aggrivatied abotu things in my life and what not.

Set up some stuff on my calandar in Yahoo and it will send me reminders about what not. 

My stupid Teen show with the pregnant girl starts again tonight.  - in like 5 min YAY!

Comments

( 17 comments — Leave a comment )
trystan830
Jan. 6th, 2009 04:18 am (UTC)
*hugs*
bodgei
Jan. 6th, 2009 04:24 am (UTC)
thanks. I'll feel better in a few days.
trystan830
Jan. 6th, 2009 04:32 am (UTC)
cool
bodgei
Jan. 6th, 2009 04:35 am (UTC)
yeah. I hope I get the 50% reduction in pain that they mentioned
trystan830
Jan. 6th, 2009 04:36 am (UTC)
that would be very awesome.
bodgei
Jan. 6th, 2009 04:38 am (UTC)
it woudl qualify me for the more perminiant procedure
trystan830
Jan. 6th, 2009 04:47 am (UTC)
oooh
bodgei
Jan. 6th, 2009 04:54 am (UTC)
yeah. I may say I have 50% relefe just to get the other procedure
trystan830
Jan. 6th, 2009 05:04 am (UTC)
sneaky....
bodgei
Jan. 6th, 2009 05:10 am (UTC)
yeah - but you know what. I deserve it - right?
trystan830
Jan. 6th, 2009 05:11 am (UTC)
right!
bodgei
Jan. 6th, 2009 05:15 am (UTC)
fucem all... I get to have health care too
trystan830
Jan. 6th, 2009 05:20 am (UTC)
yeppers.
bodgei
Jan. 6th, 2009 02:49 pm (UTC)
I'm gonna try to go for a walk today.
trystan830
Jan. 6th, 2009 03:02 pm (UTC)
cool!
bodgei
Jan. 6th, 2009 03:35 pm (UTC)
yeah - we will see how it works out...
trystan830
Jan. 6th, 2009 03:47 pm (UTC)
yep. :)
( 17 comments — Leave a comment )