?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

from the land of cranky mc cranky pants

I have a few fictions to read this week. I have fic from trystan830and clarksmusemarked to read.  and, of course the orig fic by trystan830as well.  


New pics of Jared and Sandy - they both look SO tired BUT both have rings on their LEFT HANDS!  Jared looks peeved as well.  

Edited to add

I think the cyst in my sinus finaly burst (and it didn't break the bone) anyway around 10 last night I heard a creak/ tear in my head and then had an ebola type nose bleed.  Well not that bad but I was spitting blood and it was comming out of my nose.  then my face swole up a bit.  But I feel better now - I mean not 100% but better.  

I got on the scale this am ( I do every Monday am) and i was down to 171!  my personal goal is 165 (the top of the 'optimal weigth' is 145 for a woman of 5'7" (unless the paper at my Drs office is incorect) so that makes 165 "obese" I'm in a size 12 - I'm not obese.  I do need to lose weight because of my back though. 

Comments

( 32 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
bodgei
Mar. 4th, 2008 01:24 am (UTC)
he looked seirously crabby! I've heard that too.

I so only posted like half of what I ment to.. so total editing there...LOL
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - bodgei - Mar. 4th, 2008 01:46 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - bodgei - Mar. 4th, 2008 12:34 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - bodgei - Mar. 5th, 2008 01:58 am (UTC) - Expand
betgirl
Mar. 4th, 2008 01:51 am (UTC)
Jared does look peeved, but he's looking so pretty...

That sounds painful, but I'm glad you're doing better.

Yay for loosing weight!!

*hugs* ♥
bodgei
Mar. 4th, 2008 01:56 am (UTC)
he is - but they both look so tired (and married)

It would have been nice if the Dr had said "Oh and if this dosn't go away it may pop.

15 pounds is HUGE - I can't beleve I lost all the wieght - -I still have about 5 pounds to go adn some toneing and what not. But is excited!
ladyaelfwynn
Mar. 4th, 2008 02:03 am (UTC)
Yay! for feeling better but I'm sorry it was gross.

Yay! for loosing weight! I hope you get down to where you want to be.

I really hate the way they define things these days. If you feel healthy at a given weight and are active tell the docs to sod off. Each person has a weight where their body is comfortable. For some that's bean pole thin, for others it's Rubenesque.

I hope things continue to get better!
bodgei
Mar. 4th, 2008 02:22 am (UTC)
yeah it was kinda gross - it's the second gross thing about this sinus infection - mind you the last gross thing was abotu 6 months ago. So I can live with that.


I like to be around 165 even if it is 'too heavy'

I'm looking forward to being better!
jenni_fromtexas
Mar. 4th, 2008 02:11 am (UTC)
Ooooh nooooes. I hope you're feeling better.

Jared looks so hot in those pics, but, yeah, he doesn't look too happy. Those kind of pap photos usually tend to have that affect, though. RINGS! I noticed that too! But, whether they're married or not, I'm happy for them.

*HUGS*
bodgei
Mar. 4th, 2008 02:24 am (UTC)
yeah today I feel really light.

he looks kinda peeved - I want them to be married SO BAD!

thank you !
trystan830
Mar. 4th, 2008 04:30 am (UTC)
new pics! pretty Jared.... tired or not.. *pets puppy*
bodgei
Mar. 4th, 2008 12:22 pm (UTC)
and Sandy looks tired too - so they were together beign exhausted... maybe he's trying to get used to being up all night?

I saw someone complaining about their age difference - it's like 4 years...
trystan830
Mar. 4th, 2008 03:44 pm (UTC)
everyone's gotta have SOMETHING to complain about, yeah?
(no subject) - bodgei - Mar. 5th, 2008 12:15 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - trystan830 - Mar. 5th, 2008 12:25 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - bodgei - Mar. 5th, 2008 12:46 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - trystan830 - Mar. 5th, 2008 01:03 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - bodgei - Mar. 5th, 2008 01:16 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - trystan830 - Mar. 5th, 2008 01:33 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - bodgei - Mar. 5th, 2008 01:43 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - trystan830 - Mar. 5th, 2008 01:52 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - bodgei - Mar. 5th, 2008 02:01 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - trystan830 - Mar. 5th, 2008 02:06 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - bodgei - Mar. 5th, 2008 02:56 am (UTC) - Expand
didit4love
Mar. 4th, 2008 05:32 am (UTC)
I googled the pics you were talking about and yeah, they both have rings... ;)

Did you talk to your doc about the cyst bursting like it did? I thought it wasn't supposed to do that?!! Holy bat shit, Robin! I hope you *stay* feeling better!!

I think 165 is a great weight for you! Especially with your height and bone structure. Screw what the doc says about what the "average" weight is supposed to be...

Feel better honey!
*hugs*
bodgei
Mar. 4th, 2008 12:17 pm (UTC)
Is it wierd of me to hope that my fan crush gets married to his gf of many years - whos cute like that and a mensa memeber and just got into UCLA psycology PhD program and acts and was a laker girl?

well no it wasn't suposed to do that... or no one said it would nayway. I have an appt on Friday and I'll talk to him about it.

I'm shooting for 165 I don't really like being under that I start to look wierd...LOL

thanks- you too!

OK so in April we meet up in Gap or Lancaster for Lunch OK?
scribbleomania
Mar. 4th, 2008 12:54 pm (UTC)
Yiiikes your cist burst? That sounds likes it would have been freaky. I do hope it gets much better, though.

"Ideal" weight from those charts is always tricky--you have to consider muscle weight versus fat weight, and so on. It's good that you have your own ideal.
bodgei
Mar. 5th, 2008 12:41 am (UTC)
yeah - but I'm defintaly feeling better.

My doctor allways yells at me when I look at the chart... so he must not like it either..
( 32 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

December 2014
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow