?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

 So yesterday was the first day I went to work this week.  I was feelign like crap and I actuly was telling people - I feel liek crap and I may have to have surgery ... blah, blah, blah... 

Anyways, I say to K (my bosses daughter who thinks she's my boss) 

K: so how you feeling?
B: crappy
K: I'm sorry (paus for one beat) can you work with me tonight? 
B: No. 
K: but I don't have anyone but you and Sarah and she's sick.

 

I know I don't count to them.  But seiroulsy!

Comments

( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
trystan830
Dec. 14th, 2007 03:58 am (UTC)
*thwacks K for you*
bodgei
Dec. 14th, 2007 12:08 pm (UTC)
she's an idiot...
trystan830
Dec. 14th, 2007 04:16 pm (UTC)
she is.
bodgei
Dec. 15th, 2007 12:36 am (UTC)
needs a new job...
trystan830
Dec. 15th, 2007 02:29 am (UTC)
yeah.... *hugs*
bodgei
Dec. 15th, 2007 02:38 am (UTC)
no one can get to you like family...
trystan830
Dec. 15th, 2007 02:40 am (UTC)
ain't that the truth....
bodgei
Dec. 15th, 2007 02:47 am (UTC)
I kinda miss the big company...
trystan830
Dec. 15th, 2007 02:48 am (UTC)
ahhh okies
didit4love
Dec. 14th, 2007 04:30 am (UTC)
uh huh...and you're not?? Oh! I get it now...it's all in your head!

*bitch-slaps K*
bodgei
Dec. 14th, 2007 12:09 pm (UTC)
I guess it's becaue I wasn't sniffling?
mrs_beefcake
Dec. 14th, 2007 04:53 pm (UTC)
*bitch slaps her after you do but HARDER*
bodgei
Dec. 15th, 2007 12:10 am (UTC)
hehehe
scribbleomania
Dec. 14th, 2007 12:48 pm (UTC)
Dude...did you tell her to fuck off? Cause that's what I would have said. (...And gotten fired. This is why I can't get a job.)
bodgei
Dec. 15th, 2007 12:11 am (UTC)
I said "Uh, *no*" (I need the health insurance until this is sorted out)
scribbleomania
Dec. 15th, 2007 12:17 am (UTC)
Yeah! I mean...what about SURGERY is eluding this girl?

(haha, yeah...fair)
bodgei
Dec. 15th, 2007 12:47 am (UTC)
well I'm still hopeing to skip the surgery.

She's very self absorbed. very very very self absorbed.
scribbleomania
Dec. 15th, 2007 12:50 am (UTC)
Somehow, I could tell. :p
bodgei
Dec. 15th, 2007 12:55 am (UTC)
yeah, you put me and her in a room together and everyone would think she was the only child....LOL
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )